Tournament Results

Ironman Tournament – October 17th & 18th, 2020

Overall Champions – 125James Ross, Jared Brown, Todd Lalonde & Chad Taylor
2nd Gross – 132 (Retro)Kendrick d’Entremont, Perry Amirault, Percy Bourque & Rick Dulong
3rd Gross – 132Stu Nauss, Mike Logan, Doug Carpenter & Scotty Cooper
4th Gross – 133 (Retro)Brian Ehler, Roger Ehler, Ian Ehler & Rob Hendrie
5th Gross – 133 (Retro)Ryan Devoe, Dave Parsons, Chris Gillis & Stefan Pierce
6th Gross – 133 (Retro)Ryan Chislett, Richard Penwell, Damon Weaver & Matt Jordan
7th Gross – 133Jesse McGibbon, Rodney Easson, Jason Phinney & Brayden Campbell
8th Gross – 134 (Retro)Ryan Hiltz, Ryan Currie, Scott Lloyd & Craig Steadman
9th Gross – 134 (Retro)Mike Jolley, Carl Baltzer, Doug Haverstock & Fernand Poirier
10th Gross – 134 (Retro)Greg MacDonald, Tyler Bigelow, Devin Bishop & Jared Ward
Women’s Winners – 162Wendy Richardson, Betty Saltzman, Sandra Cathcart & Tina Logan
Mixed Winners – 143Jamie Whalen, Donna Whalen, Cyndi Landry & Audrey Costin

Senior Club Championship – October 5th & 6th, 2020

Overall Winners
Senior Club Champion – 162Mike Jolley
Senor Net Champion – 142Dave Corkum
Super Senior Champion – 170Mike Logan
Super Senior Net Champion – 144Barry Brown
1st Division
1st Gross – 163Carl Baltzer
1st Net – 148Wayne Pellerine
2nd Gross – 165Ozzie Ward
2nd Net – 150John Reid
2nd Division
1st Gross – 171Randy Duggan
1st Net – 151Randy Cleveland
2nd Gross – 172Harvey Riggs
2nd Net – 156Bruce Tymchuk
3rd Division
1st Gross – 178 (Retro)Mike Wark
1st Net – 151Pat Delaney
2nd Gross – 178Doug Brown
2nd Net – 152Ken Sponagle

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 30th, 2020

Weekly Results
1st Gross – 33Darren O’Rourke & Ryan O’Rourke
1st Net – 29Morris Harvey & Mark Fletcher
2nd Gross – 35David Newcombe & David Hutchinson
2nd Net – 30 (Retro)Mitch North & Cory Vaughan
3rd Gross – 36Mike Olsen & Todd Lalonde
3rd Net – 30Jody Archibald & Cezley Alanka
Secret Hole
#13Darren O’Rourke & Ryan O’Rourke

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 23rd, 2020 (Cancelled)

Men’s Club Championship – September 19th & 20th, 2020

Overall Winners
Club Champion – 145Jared Brown
Net Club Champion – 142Chad Taylor
1st Division
1st Gross – 153Mike Olsen
1st Net – 150Fernand Poirier
2nd Gross – 164Doug Irwin
2nd Net – 155James Ross
3rd Gross – 168Jody Archibald
3rd Net – 162Carl Baltzer
2nd Division
1st Gross – 164Wayne Pellerine
1st Net – 150Bob Young
2nd Gross – 174Mariel Bedard
2nd Net – 153Jody Porter
3rd Gross – 178John Noddin
3rd Net – 157Randy Cleveland
3rd Division
1st Gross – 185Dave Kelly
1st Net – 153Don Rioux
2nd Gross – 188Morris Harvey
2nd Net – 161Tom MacDonald
3rd Gross – 191Bruce Tymchuk
3rd Net – 162Randy Duggan
4th Division
1st Gross – 195Steve Cobean
1st Net – 153Dan Boudreau
2nd Gross – 197Pat Delaney
2nd Net – 163Ken Sponagle
3rd Gross – 208Bill Lunn
3rd Net – 166Tim McCarthy

Women’s Club Championship – September 19th & 20th, 2020

Overall Winners
Women’s Club Champion – 174Sandra Cathcart
Women’s Net Champion – 135Cynthia Kerr
Women’s Senior Club Champion – 177Kim Garby
1st Division
1st Gross – 182Bekki McGillivary
1st Net – 160Barb Comeau
2nd Division
1st Gross – 212Diana Patterson
1st Net – 154Hazel McEwan

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 16th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Mike Olsen & Todd Lalonde
1st Net – 29Duane Scott & Al Baldwin
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Osbourne & Nicholas Ward
1st Net – 27Morris Harvey & Mark Fletcher
Secret Hole
#5Mariel Bedard & Richard Bedard

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 9th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 35David Hutchinson & David Newcombe
1st Net – 29Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Gross – 36 (Retro)Darren O’Rourke & Ryan O’Rourke
2nd Net – 30Ryan Mamay & Brendan Haughan
2nd Division
1st Gross – 36Mark Stirling & Andy Stirling
1st Net – 26Tim Stirling & Mitch North
2nd Gross – 38Jim Peach & Shannon O’Rourke
2nd Net – 28Cameron Bigelow & Nathan Marshall
Secret Hole
#12David Hutchinson & David Newcombe

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 2nd, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – Paul Ross & James Ross
1st Net – Chris Golding & Conrad MacEachern
2nd Gross – David Newcombe & Ryan Crowell
2nd Net – Brendan Haughn & Matt Kaizer
3rd Gross –Tyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
3rd Net –Al Slack & Riley Matheson
2nd Division
1st Gross – Hunter Guenard & Brett Switzer
1st Net – Tina Logan & Wendy Richardson
2nd Gross – Shannon O’Rourke & Jim Peach
2nd Net – Dave Kelly & Jordan Ward
3rd Gross –Bobby Goodwin & George Leopold
3rd Net –Wayne Cathcart & Glen Paul
Secret Hole
#1David Newcombe & Ryan Crowell, Paul Ross & James Ross

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 26th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 33Todd Lalonde & Jared Brown
1st Net – 27Craig Harris & Will Harris
2nd Gross – 34Mark Durling & Don Veinot
2nd Net – 29Al Slack & Riley Matheson
2nd Division
1st Gross – 36 (Retro)Evan Wittenberg & Tim Sterling
1st Net – 23Mike Logan & Tina Logan
2nd Gross – 36Shannon O’Rourke & Jim Peach
2nd Net – 25Andrew Stirling & Mark Stirling
Secret Hole
#11 – (Eagle!)Redd Theriault & Perry Porter

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 19th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 35 (Retro)James Ross & Al Slack
1st Net – 28Craig Harris & Will Harris
2nd Gross – 35 (Retro)Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
2nd Net – 32Dave Kelly & Ian Reid
2nd Division
1st Gross – 36Shannon O’Rourke & Jim Peach
1st Net – 24Chad White & Mark Holmes
2nd Gross – 37Paul Comeau & Paulette Dugas
2nd Net – 25Andrew Stirling & Mark Stirling
Secret Hole
#5Evan Wittenburg & Tim Sterling, Andrew Stirling & Mark Stirling, Chad White & Mark Holmes, Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward, Hunter Guenard & Brett Switzer

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 12th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 32 (Retro)Doug Haverstock & Mike Jolley
1st Net – 28Al Slack & Riley Matheson
2nd Gross – 32Jared Brown & James Ross
2nd Net – 29John Vanluxemborg & Jordan Simon
2nd Division
1st Gross – 38 (Retro)Craig Harris & Will Harris
1st Net – 25Doug Carpenter & Tina Logan
2nd Gross – 38Duane Scott & Logan Scott
2nd Net – 27Bobby Goodwin & George Leopold
Secret Hole
#15Cameron Bigelow & Matt Kaizer, Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward

Mixed Club Championship – August 8th, 2020

Overall Winners
Overall Low Gross – 70Jerry de Graaf & Michelle de Graaf
Overall Low Net – 55John Reid & Sue Reid
1st Division
1st Gross – 71Perry Graves & Kim Garby
1st Net – 59.5Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson
2nd Gross – 72 (Retro)Scotty Cooper & Betty Saltzman
2nd Net – 60Paul Comeau & Paulette Dugas
3rd Gross – 72Wayne Pellerine & Barb Comeau
3rd Net – 62Gord Alward & Cindy Landry
1st Gross – 72Todd Lalonde & Rachel Lalonde
2nd Division
1st Net – 57Paul Daley & Cynthia Kerr
2nd Gross – 76 (Retro)Greg Bent & Mary Bent
2nd Net – 57.5 (Retro)Bruce Tymchuk & Mindy Tymchuk
3rd Gross – 76David Corkum & Susan Corkum
3rd Net – 57.5Jill Davies & Wayne Woodman

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 5th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
1st Net – 28Al Slack & Riley Matheson
2nd Gross – 34Jeff Hockley & Adam Smith
2nd Net – 29Paul Ross & James Ross
2nd Division
1st Gross – 35 (Tie)John VanLuxemborg & Lorenzo Catarini , Al Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
1st Net – 23Andrew Sterling & Mitch North
2nd Net – 27Tim Sterling & Evan Wittenberg
Secret Hole
#9Ian Reid & Dave Kelly, Andrew Sterling & Mitch North, Jeff Hockley & Adam Smith, Jared Ward & Devin Bishop

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 29th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 31Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
1st Net – 28Chad Taylor & Jared Brown
2nd Gross – 33Mike Jolley & Doug Haverstock
2nd Net – 29Jeff Hockley & Adam Smith
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Al Slack & Riley Matheson
1st Net – 27Brendan Haughan & Ryan Mamay
2nd Gross – 36Duncan Patterson & Caleb Ryder
2nd Net – 28Jim Peach & Shannon O’Rourke
Secret Hole
#14Mike Jolley & Doug Haverstock + Jeff Hockley & Adam Smith

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 22nd, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 31Jared Brown & Jody Archibald
1st Net – 29James Ross & Paul Ross
2nd Gross – 33Mike Logan & Doug Carpenter
2nd Net – 30Dave Kelly & Ian Reid
2nd Division
1st Gross – 35 (Retro)Al Slack & Riley Matheson
1st Net – 23Tina Logan & Wendy Richardson
2nd Gross – 35 (Retro)Brendan Haughan & Ryan Mamay
2nd Net – 28Paul Comeau & Paulette Dugas
Secret Hole
#8Paul Comeau & Paulette Dugas + Mike Logan & Doug Carpenter + Paul Ross & James Ross

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 15th, 2020

Weekly Results
1st Gross – 36 (Retro)Devin Bishop & Jared Ward
1st Net – 26Logan Scott & Duane Scott
2nd Gross – 36Jeff Hockley & Adam Smith
2nd Net – 27Al Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
3rd Gross – 37Craig Harris & Will Harris
3rd Net – 29George Leopold & Bobby Goodwin
Secret Hole
#15Paul Ross & James Ross + George Leopold & Bobby Goodwin

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 8th, 2020

1st Division
1st Gross – 34Eric Archibald & Jody Archibald
1st Net – 27Dave Kelly & Ian Reid
2nd Gross – 36James Ross & Paul Ross
2nd Net – 30Paul Comeau & Barb Comeau
2nd Division
1st Gross – 37 (Retro)Charlie Costin & Audrey Costin
1st Net – 23Wayne Cathcart & Hazel McEwan
2nd Gross – 37Wendy Richardson & Doug Carpenter
2nd Net – 26Mike Logan & Tina Logan
Secret Hole
#4Eric Archibald & Jody Archibald

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 1st, 2020

Weekly Results
1st Gross – 32Todd Lalonde & Jared Brown
1st Net – 27Evan Wittenberg & Tim Sterling
2nd Gross – 34 (Retro)Craig Harris & Will Harris
2nd Net – 29 (Retro)Paul Ross & James Ross
3rd Gross – 34Nick Ward & Ozzie Ward
3rd Net – 29Tony Stirling & Audrey Dorey
Secret Hole
#13Logan Scott & Duane Scott + Evan Wittenberg & Tim Sterling

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 24th, 2020

Weekly Results
1st Gross – 34Tyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
1st Net – 24Brendan Haughn & Cameron Bigelow
2nd Gross – 35 (Retro)Ian Baldwin & Al Baldwin
2nd Net – 25Logan Scott & Duane Scott
Secret Hole
#6Paul Ross & James Ross