Senior Club Championships – October 1st & 2nd, 2018

Overall Winners
Senior Club Champion – 148Mike Jolley
Senior Net Club Champion – 136Mike Craig
Super Senior Club Champion – 159Mike Logan
Super Senior Net Club Champion – 138Ron Langille
1st Division
1st Gross – Wayne Pellerine
1st Net – 139Don MacInnis
2nd Division
1st Gross – 172Harvey Hanna
1st Net – 138Brian Dagnall

Ladies Club Championships – September 20th & 21st, 2018

Ladies Club Champion – 169Barb Comeau
Ladies Net Club Champion – 140Diana Patterson
Senior Ladies Club Champion – 180Donna Hill
Senior Ladies Net Club Champion – 153Kim Garby

Men’s Day – September 18th, 2018

1st Gross – 82Bill MacDonald
1st Net – 71 (Retro)Steve Lalonde
Rangs
#4, #17Robert Burchell
#7Steve Lalonde
#14Nelsen Mullen
#16Bill MacDonald
Skills Competitions
Closest to the Hole – #14Nelsen Mullen
Longest Drive – #4Steve Lalonde

Men’s Club Championships – September 15th & 16th, 2018

Men’s Club Champion – 152Morgan Isnor
Men’s Net Club Champion – 136Rick Dyer

Men’s Day – September 4th, 2018

1st Gross – 72 (Retro)Jared Brown
1st Net – 66James Ross
2nd Gross – 72Jerry de Graaf
2nd Net – 68Nelson Mullen
3rd Gross – 76Braham Leslie
3rd Net – 69Mike Snow
Rangs
#1Don MacInnis
#5Mark Presley
#14James Ross
#16Wayne Pellerine
Skills Competitions
Closest to the Hole – #7Wayne Pellerine
Longest Drive – #4Jerry de Graaf

Mixed Club Championship – August 25th, 2018

Mixed Club Champions – 68Bobby LaPlante & Kelly Burke
Net Club Champions – 51Greg Bent & Mary Bent
2nd Gross – 69Perry Graves & Kim Garby
2nd Net – 52Jerry de Graaf & Michelle de Graaf

Men’s Day – August 21st, 2018

1st Gross – 67Jared Brown
1st Net – 66Brian Bent
2nd Gross – 74Matt Ryan
2nd Net – 67 (Retro)Paul Richard
3rd Gross – 76Mike Logan
3rd Net – 67Bill McDonald
Rangs
#5, #10, #17Jared Brown
#11Matt Ryan
Skills Competitions
Closest to the Hole – #7Brian Bent
Longest Drive – #4Jared Brown

Men’s Day – August 7th, 2018

1st Gross – 73Jared Brown
1st Net – 70Brian Bent
2nd Gross – 80 (Retro)Mark Presley
2nd Net – 75 (Retro)Bill McDonald
3rd Gross – 80Wayne Pellerine
3rd Net – 75Dave Morton
Rangs
#1Wayne Pellerine
#2, #11Ozzie Ward
#4, #7, #14, #18Jared Brown
#6Mark Presley
#12Nelson Mullen
#16Dave Morton
Skills Competitions
Closest to the Hole – #16Mark Presley
Longest Drive – #4Wayne Pellerine

Men’s Day – July 24th, 2018

1st Division
1st Gross – 68Jared Brown
1st Net – 67Morgan Isnor
2nd Gross – 76Scott Cooper
2nd Net – 68Mike Logan
1st Division Rangs
#9Tyler Gunn
#12, #15Jared Brown
#16Mike Logan
2nd Division
1st Gross – 83Mariel Bedard
1st Net – 71Nelson Mullen
2nd Gross – 84James Ross
2nd Net – 73Steve Lalonde
2nd Division Rangs
#13, #17James Ross
#18Bill McDonald
Skills Competitions
Closest to the Hole – #14Carl Baltzer
Longest Drive – #4Wayne Pellerine

Men’s Day – July 10th, 2018

1st Division
1st Gross – 76Carl Baltzer
1st Net – 70Wayne McKenzie
2nd Gross – 77Jared Brown
2nd Net – 71Mike Logan
1st Division Rangs
#4, #13Carl Baltzer
#7Doug Carpenter
#12Jared Brown
#14Mike Logan
2nd Division
1st Gross – 79Wayne Pellerine
1st Net – 64Paul Richard
2nd Gross – 82Don MacInnis
2nd Net – 68Brian Bent
2nd Division Rangs
#11Mark Presley
#16Ron McGillivary
Skills CompetitionsThe Long Drive & Closest to the Hole were accidentally not put out this week. Sorry for the inconvenience!

Men’s Day – June 26th, 2018

1st Division
1st Gross – 72Jared Brown
1st Net – 69Mark Presley
2nd Gross – 75Ray Croft
2nd Net – 70Todd Lalonde
1st Division Rangs
#13Todd Lalonde
2nd Division
1st Gross – 86James Ross
1st Net – 76Ron Lalonde
2nd Gross – 91Steve Lalonde
2nd Net – 80 (Retro)Wayne Cathcart
2nd Division Rangs
#11Wayne Pellerine
Skills Competitions
Longest Drive – #4Eric Archibald
Closest to the Pin – #16Wayne Pellerine

Men’s Day – June 12th, 2018

Winners
Low Gross – 71Jared Brown
Low Net – 69Don MacInnis
2nd Gross – 75Ray Croft
2nd Net – 70 (Retro)Bill MacDonald
3rd Gross – 78Stuart Nauss
3rd Net – 70Wayne Pellerine
Rangs
#2, #15Jared Brown
#6Wayne Pellerine
#9Steve Lalonde
#10, #18Stuart Nauss
#14Robert Burchell
Skills Competitions
Longest Drive #4Jared Brown
Closest to the Pin #7Steve Lalonde

Men’s Day – May 29th, 2018

Winners
Low Gross – 78Don MacInnis
Low Net – 66Perry Graves
2nd Gross – 79Scott Cooper
2nd Net – 72 (Retro)Ron McGillivary
3rd Gross – 81Mike Logan
3rd Net – 72James Ross
Rangs
#2, #13, #15Scott Cooper
#3Mike Logan
#4, #9Don MacInnis
#6, #16, #17Perry Graves
#8Charles Costin
#18Ron McGillivary
Skills Competitions
Longest Drive – #13Brian Bent
Closest to the Pin – #3Mike Logan

Men’s Day – May 15th, 2018

Overall Winners
Low Gross – 74 (Retro)Mike Logan
Low Net – 67Scotty Cooper
1st Division
1st Gross – 76Ray Croft
1st Net – 68Mike Snow
2nd Gross – 78Jared Brown
2nd Net – 69Brian Bent
1st Division Rangs
#1Brian Bent
#2Mike Logan
#5, #10Ray Croft
#12Jared Brown
2nd Division
1st Gross – 83Mariel Bedard
1st Net – 73Ron McGillivary
2nd Gross – 90James Ross
2nd Net – 75Nelson Mullen
2nd Division Rangs
#9James Ross
#16Mariel Bedard
Skills Competitions
Longest Drive – #4Ray Croft
Closest to the Pin – #16Mariel Bedard

Ironman – October 28th, 2017

Overall Champions
Ironman Champion – 81Todd Lalonde
Ironman Net Champion – 73Al Cyr
1st Division
1st Gross – 83Ray Croft
1st Net – 75Mariel Bedard
2nd Gross – 86Dan Keddy
2nd Net – 76James Ross
2nd Division
1st Gross – 92Don Veinot
1st Net – 75Aaron Lee
2nd Gross – 93Ed Brown
2nd Net – 75George Leopold
Skills Competitions
Longest Drive – #5Morgan Isnor
Longest Drive #10Tyler Ferdinand
Closest to the PinDave Corkum
Closest to the PinMorgan Isnor
Closest to the PinDan Keddy
Closest to the PinTodd Lalonde

Eagle Crest Cup: Valley vs City – October 21st & 22nd, 2017

Valley Wins15.5 – 12.5

Mixed Club Championships – September 30th, 2017

Overall Champions
Mixed Club Champions – 70Dave Morton & Carol Morton
Mixed Net Club Champions – 52Jerry deGraaf & Michelle deGraaf
1st Gross – 73Randy Duggan & Debbi Buckoski
1st Net – 57Ron Langille & Barb Kennedy
2nd Gross – 74Bobby LaPlante & Kelly Burke
2nd Net – 58Mariel Bedard & Laurette Bedard
Skill Competitions
Longest Drive – Men’s – #13Jerry deGraaf
Longest Drive – Women’s – #8Debbi Buckoski
Closest to the Pin – Men’s #3Dave Morton
Closest to the Pin – Women’s – #16Kate Reed

Senior Club Championships – September 26th & 27th, 2017

Senior Champions
Senior Club Champion – 155 (Playoff Winner)Carl Baltzer
Senior Net Club Champion – 144Dennis Jordan
Super Senior Champions
Super Senior Club Champion – 155Peter Milne
Super Senior Net Club Champion – 136Murray Edwards
1st Division
1st Gross – 166John Reid
1st Net – 145John Noddin
2nd Division
1st Gross – 177Doug Brown
1st Net – 145Ed Brown

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 13th, 2017 (Front 9) FINAL WEDNESDAY NIGHT SCRAMBLE OF 2017

1st Gross – 30Jared Brown & Eric Archibald
1st Net – 24Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
Closest to the Hole – #3Jared Brown
Toonie Hole – #7Jared Brown & Eric Archibald

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 6th, 2017 – (Back 9) Cancelled

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 30th, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 33 (Retro)Mark Durling & Tim Isnor
1st Net – 26Paul Ross & James Ross
Closest to the Hole – #7Winner did not play in scramble
Toonie Hole – #6Ian Reid & David Kelly

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 23rd, 2017 – (Back 9) Rained Out

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 16th, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 34Ted Mutch & Guy Simms
1st Net – 27 (Retro)Donald Veinot & Joey Lawrence
2nd Gross – 35 (Retro)Donnie Gillespie & Steve Manzar
2nd Net – 27David Corkum & Susan Corkum
Closest to the Hole – #7Debbie Buckoski
Toonie Hole – #4Mariel Bedard & Richard Bedard

Centreville Classic – August 12th, 2017

1st Division
1st Gross – 68Kate Reed & Oz Ward
1st Net – 57Linda Ramsay & Rick Ramsay
2nd Gross – 69Tyler Gunn & Morgan Isnor
2nd Net – 58Evan Fraser & Jared Ward
2nd Division
1st Gross – 75Donald Veinot & Joey Lawrence
1st Net – 54Jim Prowse & Pat Delaney
2nd Gross – 76Perry Graves & Jane Pevlin
2nd Net – 56Tim Bartlett & John Leitch
Men’s Longest Drive – #11Jim Prowse
Women’s Longest Drive – #13Linda Ramsay
Closest to the Pin – #14Brian Dagnall
Closest to the Pin – #16Wayne Travers

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 9th, 2017 (Back 9)

1st Gross – 33Ray Croft & Pete Lothian
1st Net – 28 (Retro)David Corkum & Susan Corkum
2nd Gross – 34Bud Jardine & Jared Brown
2nd Net – 28Matthew Boswell & George Leopold
Closest to the Hole – #Scott Anderson
Toonie Hole – #17Ray Croft & Pete Lothian, Bud Jardine & Jared Brown, Jesse Moore & Jared Ward

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 2nd, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 33 (Retro)Ray Croft & Dave Sparks
1st Net – 23Mike McKillop & Kelly Wagner
2nd Gross – 33Donnie Gillespie & Steve Mansar
2nd Net – 25George Leopold & Matt Boswell
3rd Gross – 34Debbie Buckoski & Randy Duggan
3rd Net – 26David Kelly & Ian Reid
Closest to the Hole – #1Randy Duggan
Toonie Hole – #4Ted Mutch & Guy Simms, Evan Fraser & Devin Bishop

Men‘s & Women’s Club Championships – July 29th & 30th, 2017

Men’s
Overall Champions
Club Champion – 151Doug Shaw
Net Club Champion – 132 Tyler Gunn
1st Division
1st Gross – 152Ray Croft
1st Net – 142Mark Presley
2nd Gross – 153Jared Brown
2nd Net – 143Don Shay
2nd Division
1st Gross – 165Mark Durling
1st Net – 139Mariel Bedard
2nd Gross – 174 (Retro)Nick Jackson
2nd Net – 144 (Retro)John Noddin
3rd Division
1st Gross – 168Ed Brown
1st Net – 143Jim Prowse
2nd Gross – 181Burton Doucette
2nd Net – 145Bob Walker
Closest to the Pin – #14Vince LeBlanc
Women’s
Club Champion – 178Kim Garby
Net Club Champion – 155Sherry Ward
Senior Club Champion – 194Linda Ramsay
Senior Net Club Champion – 158Laurette Bedard

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 26th, 2017 (Back 9)

1st Gross – 33 (Retro)Lee Sweeney & Matt Thibeau
1st Net – 24Doug Isenor & Danny MacKay
2nd Gross – 33Ray Croft & Pete Lothian
2nd Net – 28Nick Jackson & Nick Ward
Closest to the Hole – #16Matt Thibeau
Toonie Hole – #13Eric Archibald & Jody Archibald

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 19th, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 32Jared Brown & Mike Olsen
1st Net – 24 (Retro)Mike McKillop & Mike Wadsworth
2nd Gross – 34Ben Taylor & Ryan O’Rourke
2nd Net – 24Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
3rd Gross – 35 (Retro)Donnie GIllespie & Steve Manzar
3rd Net – 27Paul Ross & James Ross
Closest to the Hole – #7Jesse Moore
Toonie Hole – #2Nick Blanchard & Lucas Caine, Mike McKillop & Mike Wadsworth

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 13th, 2017 (Back 9)

1st Gross – 35Jesse Moore & Jared Ward
1st Net – 27 (Retro)Bob Pevlin & Jane Pevlin
2nd Gross – 36 (Retro)Bradley Tipple & Tjeerd Schep
2nd Net – 27Mariel Bedard & Laurette Bedard
3rd Gross – 36 (Retro)Evan Wittenberg & Carl Hayes
3rd Net – 28Perry Graves & Kim Garby
Closest to the Hole – #14Mike McKillop
Toonie Hole – #18Linda Ramsay & Neil Parker, Mariel Bedard & Laurette Bedard, Jesse Moore & Jared Ward

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 5th, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 32Ray Croft & Peter Lothian
1st Net – 24Matthew Boswell & George Leopold
2nd Gross – 33John Riley & Eric Archibald
2nd Net – 25Paul Ross & James Ross
Closest to the Hole – ( Did not get put out, Sorry!)
Toonie Hole – #5Donnie Gillespie & Steve Manzar, John Riley & Eric Archibald

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 28th, 2017 (Back 9)

1st Gross – 32Bud Jardine & Jared Brown
1st Net – 24Debbie Buckoski & Randy Duggan
2nd Gross – 34Scott Anderson & Alan Marshall
2nd Net – 26Ian Reid & David Kelly
Closest to the Hole – #16Randy Duggan
Toonie Hole – #17Ian Reid & David Kelly

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 21st, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 32John Riley & Jared Brown
1st Net – 27 (Retro)Jesse Moore & Jared Ward
2nd Gross – 34 (Retro)Lee Sweeny & Matt Thibeau
2nd Net – 27Mike McKillop & Kelly Wagner
Closest to the Hole – #3Nick Blanchard
Toonie Hole – #9Carried over to next week. (Was won by more than 3 groups)

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 14th, 2017 (Back 9)

1st Gross – 31Ray Croft & Peter Lothian
1st Net – 26 (Retro)George Leopold & Matt Boswell
2nd Gross – 34Donald Veinot & Tim Isnor
2nd Net – 26 (Retro)Nick Jackson & Nick Ward
Closest to the Hole – #14Donald Veinot
Toonie Hole – #12Tyler Bigelow & Jesse Moore, Tjeerd Schep & Jared Ward

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 7th, 2017 (Front 9)

1st Gross – 33Ray Croft & Peter Lothian
1st Net – 26Ian Reid & David Kelly
2nd Gross – 34Harvey Hanna & Oz Ward
2nd Net – 27Nick Jackson & Nick Ward
Closest to the Hole – #1Kathleen Caught
Toonie Hole – #4Mark Durling & Donald Veinot

Garnet Ward Memorial Tournament – June 3rd, 2017

Overall Champions
Overall Low Gross – 61Sean Veinot & Brandon Burnie
Overall Low Net – 49Tim Barlett & John Leitch
1st Division
1st Gross – 65 (Retro)Dave Reid & John Reid
1st Net – 57 (Retro)Steve Healy Sr. & Steve Healy Jr.
2nd Gross – 65Bryan Pettigrew & Jared Brown
2nd Net – 57 (Retro)Mariel Bedard & Dave Morton
2nd Division
1st Gross – 70Evan Fraser & Jared Ward
1st Net – 54John Brokken & Andy Clay
2nd Gross – 73Brian Dagnall & Dudley King
2nd Net – 57Glen Vervaeke & Rick Ramsey
3rd Division
1st Gross – 70Pat Delaney & Bruce Tymchuk
1st Net – 51Ron Langille & Jim Prowse
2nd Gross – 71Bob Illsley & Gary MacNutt
2nd Net – 52Joe Arnold & Doug Fry
Most Honest GolfersAlice Benoit & Paul Benoit
Long Drives/Closest to the Pins
Men’s Long DriveSteve Amero
Women’s Long DriveLaurette Bedard
USANA Wellness Closest to the Pin – #1Jane Pevlin
Closest to the Pin – #3Steve Healy Sr.
Closest to the Pin – #7Steve Healy Jr.
Closest to the Pin – #14Peter Lothian
Closest to the Pin – #16Mariel Bedard