Tournament Results

Garnet Ward Memorial Tournament – June 18th, 2022

Rain Out Policy

Please note that all prizes were randomly drawn due to this event being rained out. There will be no winners listed on the trophy for this year because of this. Closest to the Pins were awarded as normal.

Overall Winners
Field Low GrossScott Verret & Brian Elson
Field Low NetJeff Moore & Zach Moore
1st Division
1st GrossEdrian Vlaar & Tyler Happeney
1st NetDrew Brandreth & Blake Steeves
2nd GrossJohn Reid & Dave Reid
2nd NetJames Ross & Aaron Vanblarcom
3rd GrossChris Ritchie & Andre Guay
3rd NetTyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
4th GrossDave Corkum & Brad Corkum
4th NetCraig Dunham & Fernand Poirier
2nd Division
1st GrossBill Craig & Steve Cobean
1st NetDarian Sherman & Tristan Dearden
2nd GrossDave Cochrane & Glenn Vervaeke
2nd NetPat Delaney & Russ Allen
3rd GrossDennis Pettigrew & Brian Dagnall
3rd NetRandy Duggan & Luc Monfils
4th GrossHarvey Hanna & Les Johnson
4th NetTravis Jeffrey & Leon Jeffrey
Mixed Division
1st GrossJerry deGraaf & Michelle deGraaf
1st NetCharlie Reed & Pam Reed
2nd GrossDavid Kelly & Cynthia Kerr
2nd NetHoward Caterer & Michaela Young
Closest to the Pins
#3 (Men)Alan Slack
#7 (Women)Michaela Young
#14 (Men)Zach Beaton
#16 (Women)Sandy Totten

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 15th, 2022

1st Division
1st Gross – 31 (Retro)Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz
1st Net – 29Ryan Crowell & Dave Newcombe
2nd Gross – 31Todd Lalonde & Jared Brown
2nd Net – 30Henry Tebogt & Brandon MacDonald
2nd Division
1st Gross – 31Colina McNeil& Tony Taylor
1st Net – 28Conrad MacEachern & Isaiah Hatt Gould
2nd Gross – 37Peter Welton & Chris Golding
2nd Net – 29Tim Sterling & Evan Whittenburg
3rd Division
1st Gross – 35Zach Beaton & Ben Boekema
1st Net – 26John Ferguson & Richard Christie
2nd Gross – 37Michael MacBurnie & David MacBurnie
2nd Net – 27Ian Reid & John Reid
Secret Hole
#16Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz, Michael MacBurnie & David MacBurnie

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 8th, 2022

1st Division
1st Gross – 35Ryan Crowell & Dave Newcombe
1st Net – 29Tyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
2nd Gross – 39Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Net – 30Mike Best & Kyle Ritchie
2nd Division
1st Gross – 36 (Retro)Scott Adams & Peter Welton
1st Net – 27John Ferguson & Richard Christie
2nd Gross – 36Conrad MacEachern & Dave Kelly
2nd Net – 28Michael MacBurnie & David MacBurnie
Secret Hole
#8No Birdies, will carry over to next week.

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 1st, 2022

1st Division
1st Gross – 33Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz
1st Net – 28Paul Comeau and Barb Comeau
2nd Gross – 34Henry Tebogt & Brandon MacDonald
2nd Net – 29Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Division
1st Gross – 31Drew Easton & Luke Easton
1st Net – 26Kyle Ritchie & Mike Best
2nd Gross – 36Ian Baldwin & Al Baldwin
2nd Net – 29Cole Phillips & Zack Mason
3rd Division
1st Gross – 35John Ferguson & Richard Christie
1st Net – 28Conrad MacEachern & Isaiah Hatt Gould
2nd Gross – 40Logan Scott & Duane Scott
2nd Net – 31Jim Peach & Shannon O’Rourke
Secret Hole
#14Paul Comeau & Barb Comeau

Wednesday Night Scramble – May 25th, 2022

1st Division
1st Gross – 33Bud Jardine & Jared Brown
1st Net – 25Ryan Crowell & Logan Philips
2nd Gross – 37Paul Ross & James Ross
2nd Net – 30Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Conrad MacEchran & Peter Welton
1st Net – 28Ted Mutch & Guy Simms
2nd Gross – 37Kurt Pieper & Vern Lake
2nd Net – 29Chris Golding & Scott Adams
3rd Division
1st Gross – 33Alan Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
1st Net – 24Shane Hood & David Kelly
2nd Gross – 36Logan Scott & Duane Scott
2nd Net – 25Lorenso Caterini & Catherine Franey
Secret Hole
#7Conrad MacEchran & Peter Welton

Ironman Tournament – October 23rd & 24th, 2021

Men’s Division
Overall Champions – 125James Ross, Jared Brown, Todd Lalonde, Chad Taylor
2nd – 128 (Retro)Kyle MacLean, Dean MacLean, Ian MacDonald, Brent Fraser
3rd – 128 (Retro)Justin Josey, Todd Butler, Mark Younker, John Kilroy
4th – 128Gerard Cottreau, Levin Boudreau, Steve Wagner, Dan Boisvert
5th – 129Paul Hamish, Rob Marr, John Watson, Jeff Ainslie
6th – 132 (Retro)Conner Dobrota, Brayden Schofield, Greg MacDonald, Liam Kettlewell
7th – 132 (Retro)Scotty Cooper, Doug Carpenter, Mike Logan, Stu Nauss
8th – 132Justin Mackinnon, Matt Latimer, Darrell Babstock, Keiran Gallivan
9th – 133 (Retro)Ronnie Wickens, Kempton Goodwin, David Link, Kent Devine
10th – 133Troy White, Ross MacLean, Sid Green, Dave Lake
11th – 134 (Retro)Rick Dulong, Kendrick d’Entremont, Percy Bourque, Perry Amirault
12th – 134David Sheffield, Logan Bishop, Jonah Vidito, Dylan Woolaver
Mixed Division
1st – 145Cyndi Landry, Audrey Costin, Gord Alward, Wayne Pellerine
2nd – 147Bill Mac Donald, Donna Hill, Fred Stanley, Bob Young
3rd – 148 (Retro)Dylan Marshall, Sara MacDonald, Reec Hewey, Karley Taylor
Women’s Division
1st – 172Sandra Cathcart, Tina Logan, Wendy Richardson, Betty Saltzman

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 29th, 2021 (Final Scramble of the Season)

Weekly Winners
1st Gross – 32Tyler Bigelow & Nathan Marshall
1st Net – 27Mike Logan & Tina Logan
2nd Gross – 34Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke
2nd Net – 28Ted Mutch & Guy Simms
Secret Hole
#3Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke

Senior Club Championship – September 27th & 28th, 2021

Overall Champions
Senior Club Champion – 155 (Playoff)Mike Jolley
Senior Net Club Champion – 137Wayne Pellerine
Super Senior Club Champion – 160Don Shay
Super Senior Net Club Champion – 144Stephen Goulden
1st Division
1st Gross – 155Carl Baltzer
1st Net – 148Mike Logan
2nd Gross – 164Doug Carpenter
2nd Net – 149Dave Cochrane
2nd Division
1st Gross – 166Ed Brown
1st Net – 150Mike Craig
2nd Gross – 171Mike Wark
2nd Net – 151Russ Allen
3rd Division
1st Gross – 183 (Retro)Steve Cobean
1st Net – 147Richard Christie
2nd Gross – 184Pat Delaney
2nd Net – 150Glenn Vervaeke

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 22nd, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Al Slack & Jared Brown
1st Net – 28Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke
2nd Gross – 34Andy Forsyth & Danny Forsyth
2nd Net – 29Morris Harvey & Jacob Harvey
3rd Gross – 35 (Retro)Jody Archibald & Todd Lalonde
3rd Net – 30Brandon Zwicker & Logan Bishop
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Chad Taylor & Jason Randall
1st Net – 27 (Retro)Leon Jeffrey & Shelley Jeffrey
2nd Gross – 36Conrad MacEachren & Peter Welton
2nd Net – 27Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
3rd Gross – 37David Kelly & Garrett Stoddart
3rd Net – 28Jessie Muise & Blake MacDonald
Secret Hole
#2Jody Archibald & Todd Lalonde, Andy & Danny Forsyth, Paulette Dugas & Don Johnson, Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke, Andrew Clay & John Brokken,
Osborne & Nick Ward, Tim Stirling & Evan Wittenburg, Conrad MacEachren & Peter Welton, Chad Taylor & Jason Randall, Jared Ward & Nathan Marshall

Mixed Club Championship – September 18th, 2021

Overall Champions
Overall Low Gross – 77Dave Morton & Carol Morton
Overall Low Net – 63Osbourne Ward & Kate Reed
Prize Winners
1st Gross – 79Bekki McGillivary & Ron McGillivary
1st Net – 67 (Retro)Charlie Costin & Audrey Costin
2nd Gross – 82Scotty Cooper & Betty Saltzman
2nd Net – 67Mike Logan & Tina Logan
3rd Gross – 85 (Retro)Perry Graves & Kim Garby
3rd Net – 69Wayne Cathcart & Sandra Cathcart
4th Gross – 85Bill McDonald & Donna Hill
4th Net – 72 (Retro)Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
5th Gross – 89Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson
5th Net – 72James Ross & Breagh Ross

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 15th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 33Colin Hicks & Dave Forsyth
1st Net – 27Al Baldwin & Oran Starratt
2nd Gross – 35 (Retro)Don Johnson & Barb Comeau
2nd Net – 28Andy Clay & John Brokken
3rd Gross – 35Danny Forsyth & Andy Forsyth
3rd Net – 30Joe Haverstock & Rick O’Reagan
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Morris Harvey & Jacob Harvey
1st Net – 26Richard Chistie & John Ferguson
2nd Gross – 36Peter Welton & Conrad MacEachren
2nd Net – 27Logan Bishop & Dave Sheffield
3rd Gross – 37Kurt Piper & Redd Theriault
3rd Net – 28 (Retro)Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum
Secret Hole
#11Al Slack & Jared Brown, Dave Corkum & Susan Corkum, Al Baldwin & Oran Starratt, Colin Hicks & Dave Forsyth

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 8th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Jared Brown & Sean Mullen
1st Net – 30Frank Hiltz & Matt Huestis
2nd Gross – 37 (Retro)Brandon Zwicker& Logan Bishop
2nd Net – 31Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Chad Taylor & Jason Randall
1st Net – 27Dave Kelly & Gary Macdougall
2nd Gross – 36 (Retro)Tim Stirling & Evan Wittenberg
2nd Net – 28Nathan Marshall & Jared Ward
3rd Division
1st Gross – 37Wayne Cathcart & Sandra Cathcart
1st Net – 27 (Retro)Dave Sheffield & Dave Pulsifer
2nd Gross – 39 (Retro)Peter Welton & Bruce Bowker
2nd Net – 27Glen Paul & Hazel McEwan
Secret Hole
#4Chad Taylor & Jason Randall

Wednesday Night Scramble – September 1st, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32 (Retro)Don Johnson & Barb Comeau
1st Net – 25Mark Durling & Donald Veinot
2nd Gross – 33 (Retro)Al O’Donnell & Jamie Bruce
2nd Net – 29Al Slack & James Ross
2nd Division
1st Gross – 36Ash Deshpande & Joe Haverstock
1st Net – 27Duane Scott & Cathy Baldwin
2nd Gross – 37 (Retro)Conrad MacEachern & Michael Elliot
2nd Net – 28Geoff Churchill & Will Churchill
3rd Division
1st Gross – 37Al Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
1st Net – 26Scott Adams & Peter Welton
2nd Gross – 39Charlie Costin & Audrey Costin
2nd Net – 27Don Rawding & Patsy Rawding
Secret Hole
#17Scott Adams & Peter Welton, Al Slack & James Ross, Don Veinot & Mark Durling, Drew Murphy & Nathan Langille, Mariel Bedard & Richard Bedard

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 28th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 33Duane Scott & Derek Merryweather
1st Net – 29Mark Durling & Donald Veinot
2nd Gross – 35Mike Logan & Doug Carpenter
2nd Net – 30 (Retro)Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Division
1st Gross – 31Al O’Donnell & Jamie Bruce
1st Net – 24Luke Easton & Sean Easton
2nd Gross – 36Don Johnson & Paulette Dugas
2nd Net – 26Al Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
3rd Division
1st Gross – 35 (Retro)Charlie Costin & Audrey Costin
1st Net – 21Kyle Oxner & Mike Best
2nd Gross – 39 (Retro)George Leopold & Bobby Goodwin
2nd Net – 24Drew Easton & Mike Ennis
Secret Hole
#3Don Johnson & Paulette Dugas

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 18th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
1st Net – 28 (Retro)Don Johnson & Paul Comeau
2nd Gross – 33Ozzie Ward & Nicholas Ward
2nd Net – 28Derek Merryweather & Duane Scott
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34 (Retro)Luke Easton & Finn Kearney-Stanton
1st Net – 26Tim Stirling & Evan Wittenberg
2nd Gross – 34John Brokken & Andy Clay
2nd Net – 27Peter Welton & Chris Golding
3rd Division
1st Gross – 34Conrad MacEachern & Isaiah Hatt
1st Net – 26 (Retro)Mike Logan & Tina Logan
2nd Gross – 40 (Retro)David Corkum & Susan Corkum
2nd Net – 26George Hatt & Robert Masters
Secret Hole
#14Conrad MacEachern & Isaiah Hatt (WITH AN ACE!)

Junior Club Championship – August 16th & 17th, 2021

Overall Champions
Junior Club Champion – 161Jackson Campbell
Junior Net Club Champion – 134Luke Easton
Divisional Winners
1st Gross – 189Drew Murphy
1st Net – 155Nathan Langille

Women’s Club Championship – August 11th & 12th, 2021

Overall Champions
Women’s Club Champion – 176Barb Comeau
Women’s Net Club Champion – 144Kim Garby
Senior Women’s Club Champion – 180Cyndi Landry
Senior Women’s Net Club Champion – 149Sandra Cathcart
Divisional Winners
1st Gross – 182Bekki McGillivary
1st Net – 153Susan Corkum

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 11th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32 (Retro)Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke
1st Net – 27Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz
2nd Gross – 32Jared Brown & James Ross
2nd Net – 28 (Retro)Barb Comeau & Paul Comeau
2nd Division
1st Gross – 33Chad Taylor & Jason Randall
1st Net – 24Peter Welton & Conrad MacEachern
2nd Gross – 34Joe Huyer & Sam Huyer
2nd Net – 27Leon Jeffrey & Dave Forsyth
3rd Division
1st Gross – 38 Colina McNeil & Tony Taylor
1st Net – 25Mike Best & Kyle Oxner
2nd Gross – 39Josh Walker & Boo Digiacino
2nd Net – 29Ian Reid & John Reid
Secret Hole
#8Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz, Ryan Crowell & Devin Locke, Paul Comeau & Barb Comeau, Peter Welton & Conrad MacEachern, Leon Jeffrey & Dave Forsyth

Men’s Club Championship – August 7th & 8th, 2021

Overall Champions
Men’s Club Champion – 152Jared Brown
Men’s Net Club Champion – 122Dan Boudreau
1st Division
1st Gross – 157Matt Huestis
1st Net – 143Bobby Nursey
2nd Gross – 158Terry Lowe
2nd Net – 153Mariel Bedard
3rd Gross – 159Carl Baltzer
3rd Net – 154Fernand Poirier
2nd Division
1st Gross – 168 (Retro)Matt Cooke
1st Net – 140Dave Kelly
2nd Gross – 168Dave Corkum
2nd Net – 145Gordie Harris
3rd Gross – 169Chad Taylor
3rd Net – 150Donald Veinot
3rd Division
1st Gross – 176Richard Christie
1st Net – 138Mike Best
2nd Gross – 184Garrett Stoddart
2nd Net – 144Glenn Arsenault
3rd Gross – 185Bruce Tymchuk
3rd Net – 148Pat Delaney
Rangs
1st Division
Day 1Matt Huestis #12, Jared Brown #13 & #17, Carl Baltzer #14
Day 2Mark Presley #3, Terry Lowe #4 & #5, Ozzie Ward #7, Fernand Poirier #13, Bobby Nursey #18
2nd Division
Day 1John Noddin #6, Don Veinot #14, Frank Hiltz #16
Day 2Bob Walker #16
3rd Division
Day 1Dan Boudreau #12, Tim McCarthy #6
Day 2Bruce Tymchuk #7, Garrett Stoddart #9, Glenn Arsenault #13

Wednesday Night Scramble – August 4th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32James Ross & Jared Brown
1st Net – 28Dave Forsyth & Danny Forsyth
2nd Gross – 33Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
2nd Net – 29Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Duane Scott & Logan Scott
1st Net – 26Matt Kaizer & Mason Kaizer
2nd Gross – 35Glen Holmes & Nikhil Abraham
2nd Net – 27Garrett Stoddart & Dave Kelly
3rd Division
1st Gross – 37Don Rawding & Scott Fraser
1st Net – 25Charlie Costin & Audrey Costin
2nd Gross – 40Mike Best & Leon Jeffrey
2nd Net – 28Richard Christie & John Ferguson
Secret Hole
#6James Ross & Jared Brown, Todd Lalonde & Chad Taylor, Conrad MacEachern & Peter Welton, Alan Baldwin & Ian Baldwin

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 28th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32Tyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
1st Net – 27Paulette Dugas & Don Johnson
2nd Gross – 34 (Retro)Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz
2nd Net – 28James Ross & Paul Ross
2nd Division
1st Gross – 35Luke Easton & Sean Easton
1st Net – 27Audrey Costin & Charlie Costin
2nd Gross – 37Dave Forsyth & Danny Forsyth
2nd Net – 28Dave Kelly & Ian Reid
3rd Division
1st Gross – 35Wayne Cathcart & Glen Paul
1st Net – 25 (Retro)Mike Best & Kyle Oxner
2nd Gross – 36Peter Welton & Scott Adams
2nd Net – 25Sandra Cathcart & Hazel McEwan
Secret Hole
#10Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz, David Newcombe & Ryan Crowell

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 21st, 2021 (Rained Out)

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 14th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 34James Ross & Paul Ross
1st Net – 29Mike Mills & Brendan Haughn
2nd Gross – 37 (Retro)Devin Bishop & Jared Ward
2nd Net – 32Frank Hiltz & Matt Huestis
2nd Division
1st Gross – 35Brandon Zwicker & Logan Bishop
1st Net – 28Cameron Bigelow & Matt Kaizer
2nd Gross – 37 (Retro)Don Johnson & Paul Comeau
2nd Net – 31Shannon O’Rourke & Jim Peach
3rd Division
1st Gross – 35Peter Welton & Scott Adams
1st Net – 27Richard Christie & John Ferguson
2nd Gross – 38Alan Baldwin & Ian Baldwin
2nd Net – 28Wendy Richardson & Tina Logan
Secret Hole
#14James Ross & Paul Ross, Jim Peach & Shannon O’Rourke

Wednesday Night Scramble – July 7th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32Barb Comeau & Don Johnson
1st Net – 27Alex Jabbour & Nikhil Abraham
2nd Gross – 33 (Retro)Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
2nd Net – 28Kurt Pieper & Redd Theriault
2nd Division
1st Gross – 33Brandon Zwicker & Logan Bishop
1st Net – 27Devin Bishop & Tyler Bigelow
2nd Gross – 36Paul Comeau & Paulette Dugas
2nd Net – 28Doug Carpenter & Wendy Richardson
3rd Division
1st Gross – 37Richard Christ & John Ferguson
1st Net – 26Isaiah Hatt-Gould & Chris Golding
2nd Gross – 38Mike Best & Kyle Oxner
2nd Net – 28Mike Logan & Tina Logan
Secret Hole
#5No Birdies, will carry over to next week.

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 30th, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 31Sean Mullen & Jared Brown
1st Net – 27Tyler Bigelow & Jared Ward
2nd Gross – 33Mike Best & Kyle Oxner
2nd Net – 29James Ross & Paul Ross
2nd Division
1st Gross – 35Tim Stirling & Evan Wittenberg
1st Net – 27Mike Logan & Wendy Richardson
2nd Gross – 36Don Johnson & Paulette Dugas
2nd Net – 29Bekki McGillivary & Kim Garby
3rd Division
1st Gross – 36Doug Carpenter & Tina Logan
1st Net – 27Matt Huestis & Frank Hiltz
2nd Gross – 38Don Rawding & Audrey Costin
2nd Net – 30Wayne Cathcart & Hazel McEwan
Secret Hole
#15Brendan Haughn & Cole Phillips, Don Veinot & Mark Durling, Jared Ward & Tyler Bigelow

Wednesday Night Scramble – June 23rd, 2021

1st Division
1st Gross – 32Todd Lalonde & Ryan O’Rourke
1st Net – 30Brendan Haughan & Cole Philips
2nd Gross – 35Carl Baltzer & Todd Lalonde
2nd Net – 33 (Retro)Mike Logan & Doug Carpenter
2nd Division
1st Gross – 34Kim Garby & Perry Graves
1st Net – 28Barb Comeau & Paulette Dugas
2nd Gross – 35Nicholas Ward & Ozzie Ward
2nd Net – 30 (Retro)Morris Harvey & Mike Fletcher
3rd Division
1st Gross – 37 (Retro)Mike Best & Kyle Oxner
1st Net – 26Liam Moore & Sam Rogers
2nd Gross – 39 (Retro)Wayne & Sandra Cathcart
2nd Net – 28Cynthia Kerr & Debra Mander
Secret Hole
#8No Birdies, will carry over to next week.